| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W.I.B.A. - ASIA - MARCH 2008
===W.I.B.A. Asia-Pacific Ratings - March 2008===
==HEAVYWEIGHT (over 175 lbs / over 79.4 kgs)== 1. Ali'tasha Dutt (New
Zealand)
==LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (175 lbs / 79.4 kgs)==
1. vacant
==SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (168 lbs / 76.2 kgs)==
1. vacant
==MIDDLEWEIGHT (160 lbs / 72.6 kgs)==
1. Zhang Ying (China)
2. Ioana Schwalger (New Zealand)
==LIGHT MIDDLEWEIGHT (154 lbs / 70 kgs)==
1. vacant
==WELTERWEIGHT (147 lbs / 66.7 kgs)==
1. Daniella Smith (NZ)
2. Jung Mi Park (South Korea)
3. Yoon Young Jun (South Korea)
==LIGHT WELTERWEIGHT (140 lbs / 63.5 kgs)== 1. Zulfia Kutdyusova
(Russia)
2. Laura Saperstein (Australia)
3. Angel McKenzie (Russia)
4. Mi Ho Gang (South Korea)
==LIGHTWEIGHT (135 lbs / 61.2 kgs)==
1. Chika Nakamura (USA)
2. Erin McGowen (Australia)
3. Angela Rivera-Parr (Australia)
4. Nive Moefaauo (Australia)
==SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130 lbs / 59 kgs)== 1. Ji Yun Kim (South Korea)
2. Hyun Sook Jung (South Korea)
3. Hyun Ji Kim (South Korea)
4. Ran Lim (South Korea)
==FEATHERWEIGHT (126 lbs / 57.2 kgs)==
1. Gao Li Jun (China)
2. Huang Wen Si (China)
3. Satreelek Paradorngym (Thailand)
==SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT (122 lbs / 55.3 kgs)== 1. Yun Jung Jun (South
Korea)
2. Ana Julaton (USA)
3. Jasmine Ward (Australia)
4. Hee-Jung Yuh (South Korea)
==BANTAMWEIGHT (118 lbs / 53.5 kgs)==
1. Young Shim Ryu (North Korea)
2. Young Mi Jo (South Korea)
3. Judith Subigsubing (Philippines)
4. Bo Young Kim (South Korea)
5. Sun Young Jung (South Korea)
6. Eun Hee Lee (South Korea)
7. Susie Ramadan (Australia)
8. Lidia Andreeva (Russia)
9. Eun Jung Yang (South Korea)
10. Jomyuthying Kiatnorwor (Thailand)
11. Zhang Sha Sha (South Korea)
==SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115 lbs / 52.2 kgs)==
1. Ha Na Kim (South Korea)
2. Hwa Won Lee (South Korea)
3. Cheng Jing (China)
4. Ye-Ok Yang (North Korea)
5. Kim Sun Ho (South Korea)
6. Michelle Preston (NZ)
7. Edith Smith (Australia)
8. Georgia Keady (Australia)
9. Nina Abrosova (Russia)
10. Jung Mi Lee (South Korea)
==FLYWEIGHT (112 lbs / 50.8 kgs)==
1. Shin Hee Choi (South Korea)
2. Hye-Sung Kim (North Korea)
3. Maria Kriwoschapkina (Russia)
4. Buarimbing Lookjandaeng (Thailand)
5. Mi Ra Bae (South Korea)
6. Jojo Sorjandaeng (Thailand)
7. Kimberly Tomes (USA)
==LIGHT FLYWEIGHT (108 lbs / 49 kgs)==
1. Geremie Tabastabas (Philippines) - YOUTH champion
2. Gong Jin (China)
3. Jujeath Nagawa (Philippines)
4. Duongporn Sithpawan (Thailand)
5. Namfon Sor Taleongsak (Thailand)
6. Jessica Oyang (Philippines)
7. Petchyu Sithkrudul (Thailand)
8. Tapaothong Sithbankru (Thailand)
9. Liu Dan (China)
10. Yoon Joo Shin (South Korea)
==MINI FLYWEIGHT (105 lbs / 47.6 kgs)==
1. Anastasia Toktaulova (Russia)
2. Sung Ae Jang (North Korea)
3. Lin Jin Mei (South Korea)
4. Kayoko Ebate (Thailand)
5. Nongmai Sor Siriporn (Thailand)
6. Jin Kim (South Korea)
7. Hye-Min Kim (South Korea)
8. Marnelle Verano (Philippines)
9. Tapaokaen Sithbankru (Thailand)
10. Fairy Kim (South Korea)
11. Tuktangeon Chor Mongkolchai (Thailand)
12. Naomi Tagashi (Thailand)
13. Tuktapetch Chor Mongkolchai (Thailand)
==MINIMUMWEIGHT (102 lbs / 46.3 kgs)==
1. Il Lim Jun (China)
2. Melissa Shaffer (USA)
3. Gretchen Abaniel (Philippines) - INTERCONTINENTAL champion
4. Tukta Sor Ratana (Thailand)
5. Li Hai Li (China)
6. Lilly Rachaprachagym (Thailand)
7. Petchmongkut Nor Noimuangnon (Thailand)
8. Nongmail Looksaikongdin (Thailand) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|