|
HEAVYWEIGHT (168.1 + # / 76.21 + kg)
CHAMPION: PENDING
⦁ MARTHA SALAZAR, US
⦁ SONYA LAMONAKIS, US
⦁ MARIJA PEJAKOVIC, SERBIA
⦁ SYDNEY LEBLANC, US
⦁ LISA MARIE VIZANIARI, AUSTRALIA
⦁ TIFFANY WOODARD, US
⦁ TANZEE DANIEL, US
⦁ SHELLY GIBSON, GUYANA
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (168 # / 76.20 kg)
CHAMPION: NIKKI ADLER, GERMANY
WON TITLE: NOVEMBER 30, 2013
CHAMPION EMERITUS – LAILA ALI, US
⦁ YAHAIRA HERNANDEZ, DOM REP
⦁ ZITA ZATYKO, HUNGARY
⦁ SHARON WARDE, GUYANA
⦁ ZANE BRIGE, LATVIA
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
MIDDLEWEIGHT (160# / 72.575 kg)
CHAMPION: VACANT
⦁ CHRISTINA HAMMER, GERMANY (WBO)
⦁ JULIE QUEEN TSHABALALA, SOUTH AFRICA
⦁ CHARITY MUKAMI, KENYA
⦁ ESTHER MASHIYA, SOUTH AFRICA
⦁ GIFTY AMANUA ANKRAH, GHANA
⦁ DENISE CASTRO, MEXICO
⦁ LATASHIA BURTON, US
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
SUPER WELTERWEIGHT (154# / 69.8 kg
CHAMPION: - VACANT
CHAMPION EMERITUS: CHRISTY MARTIN, US
ETERNAL WBC CHAMPION: JISSELLE SALANDY
⦁ ANN SOPHIE MATHIS, FRANCE
⦁ MIKAELA LAUREN, SWEDEN
⦁ LAYLA MCCARTER, US (WBA)
⦁ HANNA GABRIEL, COSTA RICA
⦁ PAOLA GABRIELA CASALINUOVO, ARGENTINA
⦁ MARIA LINDBERG, SWEDEN
⦁ CARMEN GARCIA, MEXICO
⦁ AKIMA STOCKS, US
⦁ NOT RATED
⦁ NOT RATED
WELTERWEIGHT (147# / 66.678 kg)
CHAMPION: CECILIA BRAEKHUS, NORWAY
(WBA / WBO)
WON TITLE: MARCH 14, 2009
DEFENDED TITLE: FEBRUARY 1, 2014
⦁ NONI TENGE, SOUTH AFRICA
⦁ TORI NELSON, US
⦁ OXANDIA CASTILLO, DOM REP, (WBO)
⦁ ALEKSANDRA LOPES, US
⦁ JESSICA BALOGUN, GERMANY
⦁ VICTORIA CISNEROS, US (SILVER)
⦁ ORNELLA DOMINI, SWITZERLAND (EBU)
⦁ KALI REIS, US
⦁ SARAH KUHN, US
⦁ ADELITA IRIZARRY, US
⦁ ARLENE BLENCOWE, AUSTRALIA
⦁ IVANA HABAZIN, CROATIA
⦁ DANIELLA SMITH, NEW ZEALAND
⦁ PATY RAMIREZ, MEXICO (NABF)
⦁ FLORENCE MUTHONI, KENYA
⦁ EVA HALASI, SERBIA (IBF)
⦁ MELISSA ST. VIL, US
⦁ JENNIFER RETZKE, GERMANY
⦁ LISA NOEL GARLAND, US
SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT (140# / 63.5 kg)
CHAMPION: ALEJANDRA OLIVERAS, ARGENTINA
WON TITLE: OCTOBER 11, 2013
⦁ KLARA SVENSSON, SWEDEN (SILVER)
⦁ ANA LAURA ESTECHE, ARGENTINA (WBA)
⦁ FERNANDA SOLEDAD ALEGRE, ARGENTINA (WBO)
⦁ MONICA SILVINA ACOSTA, ARGENTINA
⦁ CHRIS NAMUS, URUGUAY
⦁ SVETLANA KULAKOVA, RUSSIA
⦁ NICOLE WOODS, US
⦁ MARIE RIEDERER, GERMANY
⦁ SABRINA GIULANI, BELGIUM (EBU)
⦁ LELI LUZ FLOREZ, COLOMBIA
⦁ MILENA KOLEVA, BULGARIA
⦁ ROLA EL HALABI, GERMANY/LEBANON
⦁ SARAH HOWETT, AUSTRALIA
⦁ NATALIE BROWN, US
⦁ NOMADITHINI NDYAMBO, SOUTH AFRICA
⦁ MONICA GALEANO, ARGENTINA
⦁ SILVIA JIMENEZ, MEXICO
⦁ ELFI PHILIPPS, BELGIUM
⦁ FARIDA EL HADRATI, FRANCE
LIGHTWEIGHT (135# / 61.235 kg)
CHAMPION: ERICA ANABELLA FARIAS, ARGENTINA
WON TITLE: AUGUST 6, 2011
DEFENDED: MARCH 1, 2014
⦁ DELFINE PERSOON, BELGIUM
⦁ MARIA ELENA MADERNA, ARGENTINA (WBO)
⦁ CECILIA COMUNALES, URUGUAY (WBA)
⦁ NICOLE BOSS, SWITZERLAND (EBU)
⦁ MARY MCGEE, US
⦁ VICTORIA BUSTOS, ARGENTINA (IBF)
⦁ MYRIAM DELLAL, FRANCE (INTERNATIONAL)
⦁ ENIS PACHECO BARRERA, COLOMBIA
⦁ CHIKA MIZUTANI, JAPAN
⦁ SABRINA OSTAWARI, AUSTRALIA
⦁ ANITA TORTI, ITALY
⦁ LOLI MUNOZ, SPAIN
⦁ ERIN MCGOWAN, AUSTRALIA
⦁ MARIA EUGENIA LOPEZ, ARGENTINA
⦁ LUCIA MORELLI, ITALY
⦁ NATALIA SMIRNOVA, RUSSIA (INT’L SILVER)
⦁ PRISCA VICOT, FRANCE
⦁ BELINDA LARACUENTE, PR
⦁ RHONDA LUNA, US
⦁ CYNTHIA MUNOZ, MEXICO
⦁ CELENE ROMAN, US
⦁ ADRIANA SALLES, BRAZIL
⦁ SILVIA JIMENEZ, MEXICO
⦁ NICOLE WESNER, GERMANY
⦁ YOLANDA SEGURA, MEXICO
⦁ DERYA SAKI, GERMANY
SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130# / 58.967 kg)
CHAMPION: DIANA PRAZAK, AUSTRALIA
WON TITLE: JUNE 14, 2013
DEFENDED TITLE: MARCH 1, 2014
⦁ AMANDA SERRANO, US
⦁ RONICA JEFFREY, US
⦁ CLAUDIA ANDREA LOPEZ, ARGENTINA (IBF)
⦁ HYUN-MI CHOI, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ NATALIA VANESSA AGUIRRE, ARGENTINA
⦁ KINA MALPARDITA, PERU (WBA)
⦁ LISSETTE MEDEL, US
⦁ CINDY SERRANO, US
⦁ KINA MALPARDITA, PERU (WBA)
⦁ EVA WAHLSTROM, FINLAND
⦁ OLIVIA GERULA, CANADA
⦁ SHANNON O’CONNELL, AUSTRALIA
⦁ FUJIN RAIKA, JAPAN
⦁ MELISENDA PEREZ, US
⦁ GINA CHAMIE, HUNGARY
⦁ ARETI MASTRODOUKA, GREECE
⦁ LEONIE GIEBEL, GERMANY
⦁ ANNA SIKORA, POLAND
⦁ KELSIE JEFFRIES, US
⦁ CLAUDIA GUTIERREZ, US
⦁ NATASHA SPENCE, CANADA
⦁ YOHANA BELEN ALFONZO, ARGENTINA
⦁ SOPO PUTKARADZE, GEORGIA
⦁ FATUMA ZARIKA, KENYA
⦁ ANNA DONATELLA HULTIN, SWEDEN
⦁ DJEMILLA GONTARUK, BELGIUM
⦁ JANE KAVULANI, KENYA
FEATHERWEIGHT (126# / 57.153 kg)
CHAMPION: JELENA MRDJENOVICH, CANADA
WON TITLE: MAY 31, 2013
⦁ BETIANA PATRICIA VINAS, ARGENTINA (SILVER)
⦁ MELISSA HERNANDEZ, PUERTO RICO
⦁ DAHIANNA SANTANA, DOM REP (IBF)
⦁ EDITH SOLEDAD MATTHYSSE, ARGENTINA (WBA)
⦁ OGLEIDIS SUAREZ, VENEZUELA
⦁ MAUREEN SHEA, US
⦁ ELINA TISSEN, GERMANY
⦁ GAELLE AMAND, FRANCE (EBU)
⦁ JI-HYE WOO, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ HELEN JOSEPH, NIGERIA
⦁ XU CHUN YAN, CHINA (INTERNATIONAL)
⦁ IRMA BALIJAGIC ADLER, BOZNIA & HERZEGOVINA
⦁ GODA DAILYDAITE, LITHUANIA
⦁ JENNIFER HAN, US
⦁ LINDSAY GARBATT, CANADA
⦁ FRANCIA ELENA BRAVO, COLOMBIA
⦁ A NOHIME DENNISSON, US
⦁ GOTA ILKO, HUNGARY
⦁ CECILIA SOFIA MENA, ARGENTINA
⦁ JERI SITZES, US
⦁ SANDY TSAGOURIS, CANADA
⦁ LUCIA LARCINESE, CANADA
⦁ AMANDA CRESPIN, US
⦁ MONICA LOVATO, US
⦁ JACKIE TRIVILINO, US
⦁ GABISILE TSHABALALA, SOUTH AFRICA
⦁ MIGDALIA ASPRILLA, PANAMA
⦁ ANGELIQUE DUCHEMIN, FRANCE
⦁ CALIXTA SILGADO, COLOMBIA
⦁ LILIANA PALMERA, COLOMBIA
⦁ YOLIS MARRUGO FRANCO, COLOMBIA
⦁ JUDY WAGUTHII, KENYA
⦁ ANTONINA AYALA VAZQUEZ, PARAGUAY
SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT (122# / 55.338 kg)
CHAMPION: ALICIA ASHLEY, US
WON TITLE: JULY 23, 2011
DEFENDED TITLE: OCTOBER 23, 2013
⦁ YESICA PATRICIA MARCOS, ARGENTINA (WBA)
⦁ MARCELA ACUNA, ARGENTINA (WBO)
⦁ YAZMIN RIVAS, MEXICO (SILVER)
⦁ KATY WILSON CASTILLO, DOM REP (IBF)
⦁ CELINA SALAZAR, US
⦁ LISA BROWN, CANADA
⦁ SHELLY VINCENT, US
⦁ CAROLINA ARIAS, COSTA RICA
⦁ HEATHER HARDY, US
⦁ ANA JULATON, PHILIPPINES/US
⦁ CHANTTALL MARTINEZ, PANAMA
⦁ JESSICA RAKOCZY, CANADA
⦁ ADA VELEZ, US
⦁ ALYS SANCHEZ, VENEZUELA
⦁ KARINE RINALDO, FRANCE
⦁ ANA LOZANO, VENEZUELA
⦁ LINDA LAURA LECCA, PERU (LATINO)
⦁ MARILYN HERNANDEZ, DOM REP
⦁ MAGALI RODRIQUEZ, MEXICO
⦁ UNATHI MYEKENI, SOUTH AFRICA
⦁ JENNIFER SALINAS, US
⦁ CAROLINA MARCELA GUTIERREZ GAITE, ARGENTINA
⦁ DAYANA CORDERO, COLOMBIA
⦁ LAURA SERRANO, MEXICO
⦁ CHRISTINA RUIZ, US
⦁ JOHEN PAOLA GONZALEZ, COLOMBIA
⦁ ROCIO CASTILLO, MEXICO
⦁ BRITTANY CRUZ, US
⦁ JASMIN WARD, AUSTRLIA
⦁ ANAHI YOLANDA SALLES, ARGENTINA
⦁ JULIE GASTON, AUSTRALIA
BANTAMWEIGHT (118# / 53.524 kg)
CHAMPION: SUSIE RAMADAN, AUSTRAILIA
WON TITLE: JULY 13, 2012
INTERIM CHAMPION: JESSICA GONZALEZ, MEXICO
WON TITLE: NOVEMBER 2, 2013
⦁ JANETH PEREZ VIRGIL, MEXICO (IBF)
⦁ CAROLINA RAQUEL DUER, ARGENTINA (WBO)
⦁ IRMA GARCIA, MEXICO (WBA)
⦁ NADIA HOKMI, FRANCE/MOROCCO
⦁ TENKAI TSUNAMI, JAPAN
⦁ CATHERINE PHIRI, ZAMBIA (ABU)
⦁ CAROLINA RODRIQUEZ, CHILE
⦁ KIMIKA MIYOSHI, JAPAN
⦁ CHRISTINA MCMAHON, IRELAND
⦁ SIMONE DA SILVA DUARTE, BRAZIL
⦁ MAYERLIN RIVAS, VENEZUELA
⦁ MAYLA ALEJANDRO GOMEZ, ARGENTINA
⦁ MELANIA SORROCHE, SPAIN
⦁ SABRINA MARIBEL PEREZ, ARGENTINA (MUNDO HISPANO)
⦁ USANAKORN KOKIETGYM, THAILAND
⦁ SAYDA MOSQUERA, PANAMA
⦁ GALINA KOLEVA IVANOVA, BULGARIA
⦁ NYDIA FELICIANO, US
⦁ HEE-YOUNG YUH, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ PIA MAZELANIK, GERMANY
⦁ MARIA ELENA VILLALOBOS, MEXICO
⦁ RENATA DOMSODI, HUNGARY
⦁ ESTRELLA VALVERDE, MEXICO
⦁ YOON JOO SHIN, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ KEANPETCH SUPERCHAMPS, THAILAND
SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115# / 52.163 kg)
CHAMPION: ZULINA MUNOZ, MEXICO
WON TITLE: NOVEMBER 24, 2012
DEFENDED TITLE: MARCH 1, 2014
CHAMPION EMERITUS: ANA MARIA TORRES, MEXICO
⦁ MARIANA JUAREZ, MEXICO (INTERNATIONAL)
⦁ NAOKO FUJIOKA, JAPAN (WBA)
⦁ DANIELA ROMINA BERMUDEZ, ARGENTINA (WBO)
⦁ DEBORA ANAHI DIONICIUS, ARGENTINA (IBF)
⦁ NAOKO YAMAGUCHI, JAPAN
⦁ ANIYA SEKI, SWITZERLAND (SILVER)
⦁ ROSILLETTE DOS SANTOS, BRAZIL
⦁ TOMOKO KAWANISHI, JAPAN (OPBF)
⦁ ALESIA GRAF, GERMANY
⦁ KARINA HERNANDEZ, MEXICO
⦁ RAJA AMASHEH, GERMANY
⦁ DORELY VALENTE, MEXICO
⦁ LOREDANA PIAZZA, ITALY
⦁ SANDRA ROBLES, MEXICO
⦁ OKSANA ROMANOVA, RUSSIA
⦁ MARISA JOHANNA PORTILLO, ARGENTINA
⦁ LUICIEL QUIEL, PANAMA
⦁ KAI JOHNSON, JAPAN
⦁ HONEY-MAE BERMOY, PHILIPPINES
⦁ SABEL RAMIREZ, MEXICO
⦁ KRISTEN TREADWAY, US
⦁ MAHO TAMAMORI, JAPAN
⦁ VANESA SANTIAGO, MEXICO
⦁ LUNA DEL MAR TORROBA, COLOMBIA
⦁ NORIKO TSUNODA, JAPAN
⦁ TAMAMI TOR BUAMAS, JAPAN (ABCO)
FLYWEIGHT (112# / 50.802 kg)
CHAMPION: SHINDO GO, JAPAN
WON TITLE: MAY 19, 2013
DEFENDED TITLE: DECEMBER 22, 2013
⦁ JESSICA CHAVEZ, MEXICO
⦁ SUSIANNA KENTIKIAN, ARMENIA (WBA)
⦁ NADIA RAOUI, GERMANY
⦁ MELISSA MCMORROW, US (WBO)
⦁ RENATA SZEBELEDI, HUNGARY
⦁ ARELY VALENTE, MEXICO (YOUTH)
⦁ ISABEL MILLAN, MEXICO
⦁ SIMONA GALASSI, ITALY (EBU)
⦁ EILEEN OLSZEWSKI, US
⦁ KEISHER MCLEOD-WELLS, US
⦁ CARINA MORENO, US
⦁ JOSELYN ARROYO RUIZ, MEXICO (NABF)
⦁ SANAE JAH, BELGIUM
⦁ MARIA SUAREZ, US
⦁ JUDITH RODRIGUEZ, MEXICO
⦁ KLEDPETCH LOOKMUANGKAN, THAILAND
⦁ GABRIELA BOUVIER, URUGUAY (IBF)
⦁ LEATITA ARZALIER, FRANCE
⦁ PATRICIA ALCIVAR, US
⦁ EVA VORABERGER, GERMANY
⦁ YESSINA GOMEZ, MEXICO
⦁ BUAKAEW ONESONGCHAIGYM, THAILAND (ABCO)
⦁ TANIA COSME, MEXICO
⦁ GUADALUPE MARTINEZ, MEXICO
⦁ SUSANA VAZQUEZ, MEXICO
⦁ CHANTEL CORDOVA, US
⦁ NEVENKA MIKULIC, CROATIA
⦁ HONGFAH TOR BUAMAS, THAILAND
⦁ BRENDA FLORES, MEXICO
⦁ DELIA LOPEZ, MEXICO
⦁ CAROLINA ALVAREZ, VENEZUELA
⦁ FLORENCIA ROXANA CANTEROS, ARGENTINA
⦁ ISABELLE LEONARDI, FRANCE
⦁ KARELI LOPEZ, MEXICO
⦁ AMIRA HAMZAOUI, FRANCE
⦁ CARLA ROMINA WEISS, ARGENTINA
⦁ ALEXANDRA VLAJK, HUNGARY
LIGHT FLYWEIGHT (108# / 48.988 kg)
CHAMPION: IBETH ZAMORA SILVA, MEXICO
WON TITLE: MARCH 3, 2013
DEFENDED: OCTOBER 26, 2013
CHAMPION IN RECESS: ESMERELDA MORENO, MEXICO
⦁ JESSICA NERY PLATA, MEXICO (YOUTH)
⦁ ARELY MUCINO, MEXICO
⦁ AVA KNIGHT, US
⦁ YESSICA YOLANDA BOPP, ARGENTINA (WBA/WBO)
⦁ NAOKO SHIBATA, JAPAN (OPBF)
⦁ KENIA ENRIQUEZ, MEXICO (NABF)
⦁ SINDY AMADOR, US
⦁ IVONNE ROSAS, MEXICO
⦁ MARIA SALINAS, MEXICO
⦁ ALONDRA GARCIA, MEXICO
⦁ ANA ARRAZOLA, MEXICO
⦁ JAZMIN ORTEGA, MEXICO
⦁ IRMA SANCHEZ, MEXICO
⦁ AMARIS QUINTANA, US
⦁ ASIYE OEZLEM SAHIN, GERMANY
⦁ JOLENE BLACKSHEAR, US
⦁ MARICELA QUINTERO, MEXICO
⦁ ANASTASIA TOKTAULOVA, RUSSIA (INTERNATIONAL)
⦁ MARIA ROSA TABBUSO, ITALY
⦁ YADITZA PEREZ, PANAMA
⦁ RIA RAMNARINE, TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
⦁ NANA YOSHIKAWA, JAPAN (OPBF)
⦁ KANITTHA KOKIETGYM, THAILAND (ABCO)
⦁ NONGGIFT ONESONGCHAIGYM, THAILAND
⦁ MAYERLI ALTAMAR, COLOMBIA
⦁ CHO-RONG SON, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ LUO YU JIE, CHINA
⦁ SURI TAPIA, MEXICO
⦁ SOLEDAD MACEDO, URUGUAY
⦁ FATUMA YAZIDU, TANZANIA
STRAWWEIGHT – (105# / 47.627 kg)
CHAMPION: MARI ANDO, JAPAN
WON TITLE: DECEMBER 14, 2013
⦁ ANABEL ORTIZ, MEXICO (WBA)
⦁ ETSUKO TADA, JAPAN
⦁ KATIA GUTIERREZ, MEXICO
⦁ YUKO KUROKI, JAPAN
⦁ SUSANA CRUZ PEREZ, MEXICO (YOUTH)
⦁ JASSETH NORIEGA, MEXICO
⦁ ANNE SOPHIE DA COSTA, FRANCE
⦁ VICTORIA ARGUETA, MEXICO (SILVER)
⦁ SAEMI HANAGATA, JAPAN (OPBF)
⦁ MAKO YAMADA, JAPAN (WBO)
⦁ SU-YUN HONG, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ SAMSON TOR BUAMAS, THAILAND
⦁ ANAHI TORRES, MEXICO
⦁ NANCY FRANCO, MEXICO (IBF)
⦁ HOLLIE DUNAWAY, US
⦁ ABIGAIL VILLAR, PANAMA (LATINO)
⦁ MAYELA PEREZ, MEXICO
⦁ KAYOKO EBATA, JAPAN
⦁ ANA FERNANDEZ, VENEZUELA
⦁ DAN-BI KIM, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ TEERAPORN PANNIMIT, THAILAND
⦁ KUMIKO SEESER IKEHARA, JAPAN
⦁ JESSEBELLE PAGADUAN, PHILIPPINES
⦁ RIKA KOKIETGYM, THAILAND (ABCO)
⦁ SATOMI NISHIMURA, JAPAN
⦁ YESENIA MARTINEZ CASTREJON, MEXICO
ATOMWEIGHT (102 LBS – 46.266 KG)
CHAMPION: MOMO KOSEKI, JAPAN
WON TITLE: AUGUST 11, 2008
DEFENDED: MARCH 3, 2014
⦁ AYAKA MIYAO, JAPAN (WBA)
⦁ JI HYUN PARK, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ NORA CARDOZA, MEXICO
⦁ AMARA KOKIETGYM, THAILAND (OPBF)
⦁ JUJEATH NAGAOWA, PHILIPPINES (ABCO)
⦁ NAO IKEYAMA, JAPAN
⦁ NORIELA PAZ, PANAMA
⦁ EUN-YOUNG HUH, SOUTH KOREA
⦁ SOL TREVINO, MEXICO
⦁ ANGOR ONESONGCHAIGYM, THAILAND
⦁ AISAH ALICO, PHILIPPINES
⦁ BUANGERN ONESONGCHAIGYM, THAILAND
⦁ MARIA DEL REFUGIO JIMENEZ CRUZ, MEXICO
Ratings are based on results as of APRIL 7, 2014.
Send results, requests for ratings and championship match proposals to:
Female Championships Chairman Ed Pearson at: boxinged@shaw.ca; Twitter @wbccanada
or Ed Pearson on Facebook |
|